Enciclopedia Moderna [e-Book]
by
The following bibliographies, dictionaries, and encyclopedias are available in print. Click on title to be taken to the full bibliographic record in Library Search.
A Sourcebook for Hispanic Literature and Language: A Selected, Annotated Guide to Spanish, Spanish-American, and United States Hispanic Bibliography, Literature, Linguistics, Journals, and Other Source Materials
by
Encyclopedia of Latin American and Caribbean Literature, 1900-2003
by
Encyclopedia of Latin American Theater
by
Guide to Reference Works for the Study of the Spanish Language and Literature and Spanish American Literature
by
Digitized texts from the classic Cambridge Companions and other series. Simply click on title for full-text access, if available.
The Cambridge Companion to Cervantes
The Cambridge Companion to Modern Latin American Culture
The Cambridge Companion to Modern Spanish Culture
The Cambridge Companion to the Latin American Novel
The Cambridge History of Latin American Literature; Volumes 1-3
by
The Cambridge History of Literary Criticism
The Cambridge History of Spanish Literature
by
A Companion to Latin American Literature and Culture
by
The Oxford Companion to Spanish Literature
by
The Oxford Companion to Theatre and Performance
by
World Literature in Spanish
by
Quickly trace the origins of a word or find background information on a literary period, theme, symbol, or author with the following online reference works:
Oxford English Dictionary (OED), published by the Oxford University Press, is a descriptive dictionary of the English language. Included is the complete text of the 2nd. ed. of the Oxford English dictionary with quarterly updates, including revisions not available in any other form.
Click title to be taken to either the full-text book (for e-books) or Library Search record (for printed books).
A Companion to Spanish Women's Studies
by
The Feminist Encyclopedia of Spanish Literature
by
The Palgrave Macmillan Dictionary of Women's Biography
by
The Penguin Biographical Dictionary of Women
by
